cropped-logo.pngPast Champions

cropped-logo.png
Past Champions

trophy

CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

2016          John Hunter (Houston, TX) and Kyle Nathan (Coral Springs, FL)
2015          Simon McInnis (Toronto, ONT) and Garrett Rank (Elmira, ONT)
2014          Nick Palladino (Highland Hts, OH) and Oliver White (Lower Gwynedd, PA)
2013          David Poteet (Suwanee, GA) and Mike Cromer (Norcross, GA)
2012          David DeNunzio (Jeannette, PA) and Ronald DeNunzio (Jeannette, PA)
2011          Rob Cowan (Waterloo, ONT) and David Bunker (Woodbridge, ONT)
2010          Arnold Cutrell (Greensburg, PA) and Frank Fairman (Punxsutawny, PA)
2009          Tyler McDannold (Burlington, ONT) and Rob Cowan (Waterloo, ONT)
2008          Arnold Cutrell (Punxsutawny, PA) and Frank Fairman (Punxsutawny, PA)
2007          Dan Russo (Hagaman, NY) and David Hayes (Oak Hill Country Club)
2006          Bill Hutcheson (Richmond Hill, ONT) and John G. Webster (Grand Bend, ONT)
2005          Greg Kennedy (Duluth, GA) and Rick Cloninger (Fort Mill, SC)
2004          Jason Pool (Vienna, VA) and Robert Menefee (Alexandria, VA)
2003          Dan Russo (Hagaman, NY) and David Hayes (Menands, NY)
2002          Jeff Golliher (Knoxville, TN) and Steve Golliher (Knoxville, TN)
2001          John Kircher (Monroe Golf Club) and John Salamone (Sherborn, MA)
2000          Danny Green (Jackson, TN) and Jeff Golliher (Knoxville, TN)
1999          Danny Green (Jackson, TN) and Jeff Golliher (Knoxville, TN)
1998          Don Erickson (Dubois, PA) and John Benson (Punxsutawney, PA)
1997          Michael Mercier (Monroe Golf Club) and Danny Green (Jackson, TN)
1996          Rick TenBroeck (Chicago, IL) and George Glickley (Chicago, IL)
1995          Chip Stewart (Dallas, TX) and Larry Thomas (Dallas, TX)
1994          Danny Green (Jackson, TN) and Joey Ferrari (Lodi, CA)
1993          Not Contested-Preparation for 1995 Ryder Cup
1992          Tom Knapp (Tequesta, FL) and Ron Tumlin (Palatka, FL)
1991          Tom Knapp (Tequesta, FL) and Ron Tumlin (Palatka, FL)
1990          John Pigg (Austin, TX) and Eddie Lyons (Shreveport, LA)
1989          Kevin Harris (Wellsville, NY) and Jim Ganotis (Syracuse, NY)
1988          David Bonacchi (Green Hills Country Club) and Don Kalode (Syracuse, NY)
1987          Henry Cagigal (Ft. Worth, TX) and Scott Mayne (Warwick, Bermuda)
1986          Bill Pelham (Houston, TX) and Larry Mausser (Houston, TX)
1985          Kerry Short (Ontario, Canada) and Les Weslake (Ontario, Canada)
1984          Kerry Short (Ontario, Canada) and Les Weslake (Ontario, Canada)
1983          Ken Andrychuk (Clifton Springs CC) and Ed Puzas (Green Hills CC)
1982          Mick Stafford (Toronto, Canada) and Steve Hayles (Toronto, Canada)
1981          Charlie Murphy (Albany, NY) and Don Allen (CC of Rochester)
1980          Not Contested-PGA Championship
1979          Charlie Murphy (Albany, NY) and Don Allen (CC of Rochester)
1978          Bill Britton (Silver Lake CC) and John DeForest (University of Florida)
1977          Robert King (Brooklea CC) and Mike Pixley (Brooklea CC)
1976          Richard Horne (Charleston, SC) and Boots Widener (Cleveland, OH)
1975          Michael Mercier (Oak Hill Country Club) and John Kircher (Monroe Golf Club)
1974          Frank (Chip) Lillich (Oak Hill Country Club) and Terry Diehl (Oak Hill Country Club)
1973          Harvey Bostic (Kingston, NY Leon Randall (Kingston, NY)
1972          Drue Johnson (Peoria, IL) and John Lynch (Chicago, IL)
1971          Mike Killian (University of Florida) and Andy North (University of Florida)
1970          Fred Clark (Purdue University) and Don Padgett II (Indiana University)
1969          Frank (Chip) Lillich (Oak Hill Country Club) and Terry Diehl (Oak Hill Country Club)
1968          Jim Conace (Brookside Country Club) and Rick Jones (Brookside Country Club)
1967          Frank (Chip) Lillich (Oak Hill Country Club) and Terry Diehl (Brooklea Country Club)
1966          Don Allen (The Country Club of Rochester) and Richard Siderowf (Birchwood Country Club)
1965          Don Allen (The Country Club of Rochester) and James Gabrielson (Atlanta, GA)
1964          Jack Thornton (Oak Hill Country Club) and John Birmingham (Pittsburgh, PA)
1963          Phil Brownlee (University of Houston) and Eric Hanson (Toronto, Canada)
1962          Jerry Liebel (Oak Hill Country Club) and Walter Kynch (Oswego, NY)
1961          Don Allen (The Country Club of Rochester) and Ray Allen (The Country Club of Rochester)

 

SENIOR WINNERS

2016         Tom Blank and Mark Dugan (Oak Hill Country Club)
2015         Don Erickson (Dubois, PA) and John Benson (Punxsutawney, PA)
2014         Tom Blank and Mark Dugan (Oak Hill Country Club)
2013         Lee Dennis (Comer, GA) and Mel Mendenhall (Marietta, GA)
2012         Randy Elliott (Winter Park, FL) and Mike Walters (Tampa, FL)
2011         John Pate (Guelph, ONT) and Kelly Roberts (London, ONT)
2010         John Pate (Guelph, ONT) and Kelly Roberts (London, ONT)
2009         Don Erickson (Dubois, PA) and John Benson (Punxsutawney, PA)
2008         Bob Ferrel (Linville, NC) and Bill Boles (Wilson, NC)
2007         James Castagna (Sandy Spring, MD) and Joe Records (Timonium, MD)
2006         Michael Sprouts (Greensboro, GA) and Ron Waeghe (Greensboro, GA)
2005         Michael Sprouts (Greensboro, GA) and Ron Waeghe (Greensboro, GA)
2004         James Castagna (Sandy Spring, MD) and John Miller (Potomac Falls, VA)
2003         Bob Hullender (San Antonio, TX) and Mike Rice (Houston, TX)
2002         Phil Saylor (Johnstown, PA) and Bill Baloh (Hermine, PA)
2001         Phil Saylor (Johnstown, PA) and Bill Baloh (Hermine, PA)
2000         Bob Hullender (San Antonio, TX) and Mike Timbers (Castle Rock, CO)
1999         Jerry Greenbaum (Atlanta, GA) and Bill Ploeger (Columbus, GA)
1998         Steve Sander (Seattle, WA) and Elliot Friedman (Seattle, WA)
1997         Bob Hullender (San Antonio, TX) and Don Addington (Dallas, TX)